Staff directory

TJHS Staff and Offices, Alphabetically

Download a printable list of TJ Staff Emails and Extensions.
To phone a staff member, dial (253) 945-XXXX.
Emails are @fwps.org.

 

Staff Member/Office
Email & Extension Department / Role Website / Other
Albert, Mark x5676 malbert Language Arts Teacher
Albrecht, Deanna x5650deanna-albrecht Athletic Secretary
Alexander, Gary x5752galexand GEAR UP
Apffel, Joseph x5687japffel Science Teacher
Appelbaum, Sasha x5726sappelba Science Teacher *On Leave during 1st semester 2014; contact Carrie Beserra
Athletic Secretary x5650 Deanna Albrecht
Attendance Office x5603 Laura Johnson
Austin, April x5716 ECEAP
ASB Office x5627
Babcock, Jennifer x5620jbabcock Special Education
Basilio, Graciela x5602 Main Office Secretary
Becca Secretary x5748 Kyle Jenkins, Truancy Issues
Beck, Andrea x5688abeck CTE, Art Teacher
Bender, Laurie x5612lbender Assistant Principal
Bennet, Bea Sawyer- x5621 In-School Suspension Supervisor, BSU Advisor
Beserra, Carrie x5725cbeserra Science Teacher *Teaching Ms. Appelbaum’s classes 1st semester 2014
Bobadilla, Adi x5604 Guidance Counseling Registrar
Brandes, Cheryl x5608cbrandes Guidance Counselor
Brown, Arielle X5652arbrown Math Teacher
Brown, James x5649jbrown Math Teacher
Buchan, Andrew x5648abuchan Math Teacher, Speech & Debate Teacher/Coach, Tennis Coach, Instructional Coach
Buchan, Jessica x5610jbuchan Instructional Coach
Bullock, Penny x5639pbullock English Teacher
Burson, Rosalia x5668rburson World Language Teacher, Spanish
Cabanas, Julie x5669jcabanas World Language Teacher, Spanish
Cassady, Patti x5679pcassady Special Education
Chacon, Adrienne x5679achacon Principal
Church, Mike x5633mchurch Social Studies/History Teacher
Clouser, Matt x5681mclouser Science Teacher
Cole, Harvey x5675hcole Math Teacher
Conlee, Mark x5653hcole Math Teacher *Teaching Ms. Dahl’s math classes 1st semester 2014
Copeland, Elizabeth x5686ecopelan Science Teacher
Crossan, Ed x5690ecrossan CTE, Art Teacher, Graphics Club Advisor
Cuaresma, Jake x5673jcuaresm Language Arts Teacher
Custodial Staff x5611
Dahl, Dina x5653ddahl Math Teacher *On leave during 1st semester 2014; contact Mark Conlee for math or Barb Talney for AVID
Daniels, Debra x5678ddaniels World Language Teacher (French)
Davis, Amy x5694adavis PE Teacher
Davolt, Connie x5746cdavolt CTE, Business Teacher, DECA Advisor, School Store Supervisor
Decker, Tommy x5682Tdecker Science Teacher, Skills USA Forensics Advisor
DeLavergne, Cathy X5660cdelaver Special Education
DeSuze, Sudon x5757sdesuze FUEL/MESH Teacher
Dickson, Joy x5709 Career Center Assistant, 13th Year Plan coordinator
Eaton, Lorrie x5708 Office Secretary
ECEAP Office x5757 April Austin
Evans, Diana
(Formerly Diana Breed)
x5672dbreed Special Education
Fahnlander, Chad x5693cfahnlan PE Teacher
Finance Office x5625 Julie Printz
Fink, David x5684dafink Science Teacher
Finnegan, Shaun x5693sfinnega PE Teacher
Font, Susanne x5635sfont CTE, Business Teacher, FBLA Advisor
Francisco, Soraia “Papaya” x5704 Communities in Schools resource coordinator
Friedman, Rebecca x5640rfriedma World Language Teacher (Spanish), AVID Teacher
Furlow, Alex x5793afurlow Social Studies/History Teacher
Gilbert, Stephanie x5727sgilbert GEAR UP
Goakey, Jessica x5714Jgoakey Language Arts Teacher
Greb, Jon x5638jgreb Language Arts Teacher, AVID teacher
Hall, Laura x5658lahall CTE and Dance Teacher
Hall, Robin x5728Rgilbert Social Studies/History Teacher
Hall, Steven x5756sthall Social Studies/History Teacher  Mr. Hall’s Calendar Link
Harem, Kailey x5665kharem World Language Teacher (Spanish), AVID Teacher
Hawkridge, Ausra x5792ahawkrid English Language Learners
Howell, Greg x5647 Psychologist
Huser, Kim x5647 Speech Pathology
ISS x5621 Bea Sawyer-Bennet
Jenkins, Kyle x5748 Becca Secretary (Truancy and Attendance Compliance)
Jetton, Natasha x5674njetton History/Social Studies
Johnson, Anna x5680anjohnso Special Education
Kitchen x5606 Karen Smith
Kraabel, Karen x5720kkraabel Language Arts Teacher
Lagerstedt, Paul x5706plagerst Assistant Principal
Lake, Jodi x5609 Nurse
LaRoche, Traci x5662tlaroche CTE, Culinary Arts/ProStart Teacher
Lee, Anthony x5685alee Science Teacher
Lee, Carol x5755clee CTE (Art), World Language Teacher (French), IB Diploma Program Coordinator
Leon, Kristen x5608kleon Guidance Counselor, IB Middle Years Program Coordinator
Lewis, Mike x5630mlewis CTE (Music), Band Director
Lillejord, Jebadiah x5677jlillejo Social Studies/History Teacher
Mahon, Gretchen x5754gmahon Social Studies/History Teacher
Marubayashi, Ruby x5661rmarubay Special Education
Melver, Megan x5791mmelver Special Education
Michaelis, Dacca x5664dmichael Special Education
Moon, Shonda x5642smoon Language Arts Teacher
Morgan, Scott x5667scmorgan World Language Teacher (Spanish), Football Coach
Nurse x5609 Jodi Lake
Nelson, Sarah x5619nsnelson Math Teacher
Nichols, Paul x5613pnichols Assistant Principal
Norris, Tom x5655tnorris Math Teacher
O’Donnell, Yoko x5721yodonnel World Language Teacher (Japanese)
Olyano, Awsten x5713aolyano Math Teacher
Otto, Kelsey x5753kotto Language Arts/Humanities Teacher
Pomeroy, Nancy x5731 Traffic Safety
Price, Chris x5711cprice Social Studies/History Teacher
Printz, Julie x5625 Finance Office
Radford, KC x5647 Speech Pathology
Restrepo, Eileen x5617 College and Career Center
Reynolds, Todd x5792treynold English Language Learners Teacher
Roberts, Lance x5692lroberts CTE, Pottery Teacher
Rucker, Terence x5763trucker Science Teacher
Roark, Dan x5605droark Guidance Counselor
Runsvold, Christian x5636 Library Technician
Ruston, Paul x5689pruston CTE Photography Teacher, Cross Country Coach
Salvatierra, Tamara x5717tsalvati Language Arts Teacher
Scheib, Brooke x5607bscheib Guidance Counselor, Basketball Coach
Schumacher, Marilyn x5641maschuma Language Arts Teacher, AVID Teacher, TJ AVID Coordinator
Seyss, Tom x5632tseyss CTE Graphic Design Teacher, Yearbook Advisory
Smith, Karen x5606 Nutrition Services
Sobitova, Mahfuza x5683msobitov Science Teacher
Song, Leah x5662lsong CTE, Child Development Teacher
Soper, Todd x5721tsoper World Language Teacher (French), French Club Advisor
Sorvig, Rob x5651rsorvig Math Teacher
Stork, Rebecca x5722rstork Social Studies/History Teacher
Sutherland, Amy x5645asutherl Social Studies/History Teacher
Storm, Chris x5706 Dean of Students
Stines, Paige x5670 Testing Coordinator
Talney, Barbara x5654btalney Math Teacher, AVID Teacher *Teaching Ms. Dahl’s AVID class 1st semester 2014
Tenzler, Sara x5729stenzler Social Studies/History Teacher
Thornton, Laird x5629lthornto CTE, Choir/Musical Theater Teacher
Tilford, Travis x5637 School Resource Officer
Timulak, Shawn x5718stimulak Science Teacher
Traffic Safety x5731 Nancy Pomeroy
Veitenhans, Coley x5627cveitenh Leadership Teacher, ASB Advisory, Student Activities Coordinator
Wallace, Sandy x5634swallace Math Teacher
Walworth, Tom x5707twalwort CTE, Orchestra Director
Watchie, Monica x5695mwatchie PE Teacher, Emergency Response Teacher
Welch, Jeremie x5691jwelch CTE, Construction Teacher, Robotics Club Advisor
West, Blake x5794bwest Social Studies/History teacher, AVID Teacher
Wiblemo, Toni x5694twiblemo PE Teacher
Williamson, Carl x5659cawillia Math Teacher
Wilson, Nancy x5618 Data Secretary
Wilson, Shannon x5643shwilson Language Arts Teacher
Winslow, Shari x5644swinslow Language Arts Teacher
Zenisek, Jeff x5628jzenisek PE Teacher, Football Coach